Bad Guy review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 14 November 2022 01:53 (A review of Bad Guy)Kim Ki-duk and the cinema of singularity. Not one of his best films but a disconcerting and sulphurous work that will divide. 7.5/10.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Woman in the Box: Virgin Sacrifice review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 13 November 2022 04:13 (A review of The Woman in the Box: Virgin Sacrifice)The nothingness or almost of pinku eiga. Deceptively sulphurous.......................................
0 comments, Reply to this entry
El colegio de la muerte review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 13 November 2022 04:07 (A review of El colegio de la muerte)Not bad this little Spanish Bis in the tradition of an Orloff but a little soft all the same. King NASCHY remains invincible.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Coming Soon review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 13 November 2022 02:55 (A review of Coming Soon)Small Thai horror film that rides the wave of J-Horror. Effective without being very terrifying.......
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Fifth Cord review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 13 November 2022 02:51 (A review of The Fifth Cord)Nice casting for this very correct giallo but which lacks a bit of ferocity. We are quite far from the excellent "Le Orme" by the same Bazzoni.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Madeline, Study of a Nightmare review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 13 November 2022 02:41 (A review of Madeline, Study of a Nightmare)Almost zero interest in this film that even the pretty Camille Keaton does not save. Even when she has nothing on her. That is to say...
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Heroic Trio review
Posted : 1 year, 4 months ago on 13 November 2022 02:36 (A review of The Heroic Trio)A trio of shock and charm in this delirious Asian that twirls in pleasure. Big second degree that does a lot of good!
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Halloween review
Posted : 1 year, 5 months ago on 18 October 2022 04:04 (A review of Halloween)A modern and intelligent re-reading of Big John's masterpiece. Zombie avoids the trap of old school repetition. Impactful!
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Lady Morgan's Vengeance review
Posted : 1 year, 5 months ago on 18 October 2022 02:55 (A review of Lady Morgan's Vengeance)Staging in tune for this tale of revenge from beyond the grave, which is certainly classic and a little old-fashioned. Delirious finale and... Erika Blanc...
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Turkey Shoot review
Posted : 1 year, 5 months ago on 18 October 2022 02:47 (A review of Turkey Shoot)Obsession with the totalitarian society and the "re-education" of the masses by force. The Dictatorship on the Move. Let the hunt begin!
0 comments, Reply to this entry